301 E Knowles Ave Glenolden, PA 19036
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $258,359
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Knowles Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036 and is currently estimated at $192,340, approximately $89 per square foot. 301 E Knowles Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Glenolden School, Interboro Senior High School, and Liberty Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Schlegel Karl G and Schlegel Betty J
Bought by
Hudyma Joseph R and Hudyma John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Schlegel Karl G and Schlegel Betty J
Bought by
Schlegel Karl G and Schlegel Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudyma Joseph R | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Schlegel Karl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,571 | $95,870 | $95,870 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $51,660 | $51,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $993 | $51,660 | $51,660 | $0 |