Estimated Value: $115,223 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Lincoln Ave, Ogden, IL 61859 and is currently estimated at $134,556, approximately $138 per square foot. 301 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Prairieview-Ogden South Elementary School and Prairieview-Ogden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Doenitz Christian and Spears Lucinda
Bought by
Cable Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Melinda | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $47,150 | $7,570 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $44,230 | $7,100 | $37,130 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $40,950 | $6,570 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $38,060 | $6,110 | $31,950 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $35,570 | $5,710 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $34,200 | $5,490 | $28,710 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $33,200 | $5,330 | $27,870 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $32,170 | $5,160 | $27,010 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $30,150 | $4,920 | $25,230 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $30,150 | $4,920 | $25,230 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $29,300 | $4,780 | $24,520 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $28,700 | $4,680 | $24,020 |
| 2013 | $1,759 | $28,270 | $4,610 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map