Christine Haines
RE/MAX at Home
(267) 754-2915
57 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$225,000 Price
Estimated Value: $269,030 - $354,000
This home is located at 301 E Linwood Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $328,508, approximately $274 per square foot. 301 E Linwood Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Christine Haines
RE/MAX at Home
(267) 754-2915
57 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$225,000 Price
Eliza Babcock
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(856) 619-8909
216 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$430,000 Price
Deborah Valvo
Weichert Realtors-Medford
(856) 644-2273
89 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$272,000 Price
Tony Esposito
RE/MAX Aspire
(215) 544-3379
275 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$265,000 Price
Patricia Settar
BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South
(640) 300-7079
560 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$249,000 Price
Joshua Haas
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(856) 898-3675
77 Total Sales
1 in Maple Shade
$350,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,890 | $148,800 | $36,000 | $112,800 |
| 2025 | $5,890 | $148,800 | $36,000 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $148,800 | $36,000 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $148,800 | $36,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $148,800 | $36,000 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.