301 E Main St Bowling Green, FL 33834
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Main St, Bowling Green, FL 33834 and is currently estimated at $138,893, approximately $123 per square foot. 301 E Main St is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Bowling Green Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Blas Cruz G and Blas Linda M
Bought by
Blas Cruz G and Blas Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Kilpatrick Donald and Kilpatrick Mary Leach
Bought by
Blas Cruz G and Blas Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Kilpatrick Donald
Bought by
Kilpatrick Donald and Kilpatrick Mary Leach
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blas Cruz G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blas Cruz G | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Kilpatrick Donald | -- | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co | |
| Kilpatrick Donald | $45,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $109,379 | $15,188 | $94,191 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $93,529 | $10,328 | $83,201 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $86,630 | $10,328 | $76,302 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $75,256 | $10,328 | $64,928 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $60,537 | $6,075 | $54,462 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $53,159 | $6,075 | $47,084 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $52,270 | $6,075 | $46,195 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $51,759 | $6,075 | $45,684 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $36,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $36,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $30,668 | $6,075 | $24,593 |
| 2014 | $221 | $29,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map