301 E Main St Chalmers, IN 47929
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $224,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Main St, Chalmers, IN 47929 and is currently estimated at $195,192, approximately $92 per square foot. 301 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School and Frontier Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $167,800 | $8,100 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $147,900 | $8,100 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $950 | $141,200 | $8,100 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $141,200 | $8,100 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $910 | $126,100 | $8,100 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $643 | $101,200 | $6,500 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $623 | $97,200 | $6,500 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $460 | $81,500 | $6,500 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $444 | $80,600 | $6,500 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $452 | $84,500 | $6,500 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $439 | $86,600 | $6,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map