301 E Main St Shawnee, OH 43782
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $117,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Main St, Shawnee, OH 43782 and is currently estimated at $95,824, approximately $49 per square foot. 301 E Main St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Millcreek Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2025
Sold by
Hoops Michael N
Bought by
Begley Tarra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Kammerling Lori C and Brunton Renee A
Bought by
Salisbury Dwayne L and Dew Carlie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,454
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Parcels Of Land Encumbered
Bought by
Kammerling Lori C and Brunton Renee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Peck Maxine and Peck Michael John
Bought by
Tucker Jospeh F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begley Tarra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Begley Tarra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salisbury Dwayne L | $69,900 | Signature Title | |
| Kammerling Lori C | $1,400 | None Available | |