NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2023

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Porch
  • Metairie Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Stone Countertops
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of September 2023

Stunning corner lot property in the highly sought-after Maple Ridge subdivision! Built in 2010, this gorgeous home is nestled on a quiet street with minimal traffic in coveted Old Metairie. It features an open concept, hardwood floors, driveway parking for two cars & a lower level primary bedroom. Ideal family home conveniently located near Pontiff Playground & St. Catherine of Siena grammar school. Property is complete with a low maintenance rear yard perfect for entertaining! Roof replaced in 2022. 3D virtual tour available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KAT BOSIO

REVE, REALTORS License #995683595 Listed on: 07/19/2023

REVE, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Doussan, Jr.

Keller Williams Realty New Orleans License #995690135

Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0810001543

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size: 50 x 100
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 13
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stone Counters, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2126.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0810001543
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Sold -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $699,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,918 $54,390 $11,070 $43,320
2024 $2,869 $54,390 $11,070 $43,320
2023 $5,943 $52,680 $8,860 $43,820
2022 $6,749 $52,680 $8,860 $43,820
2021 $6,268 $52,680 $8,860 $43,820
2020 $6,224 $52,680 $8,860 $43,820
2019 $6,139 $50,550 $7,090 $43,460
2018 $4,882 $50,550 $7,090 $43,460
2017 $5,732 $50,550 $7,090 $43,460
2016 $5,621 $50,550 $7,090 $43,460
2015 $4,731 $49,560 $6,900 $42,660
2014 $4,731 $49,560 $6,900 $42,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2404453

APN: 0-81-0000210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.