301 E Mitchell St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated payment $758/month
About This Home
Renovated, move-in ready, and priced for the first-time buyer — this one won’t last long. Don’t miss this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem in the heart of Marshall — the perfect place to plant roots and start your next chapter. From top to bottom, this home has been thoughtfully updated so you can move in with confidence and nothing left to do but enjoy it.
The showstopper kitchen features modern finishes, updated appliances, and plenty of counter space — whether you’re cooking a quiet weeknight dinner or hosting friends for the first time. The primary suite offers a private retreat you’ll look forward
Schedule your showing today!
Owner/Agent
Listing Agent
Homes by Darcy LLC Brokerage Phone: 660-221-8686 License #2024028908 Listed on: 03/22/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Friday, May 15, 20264:00 to 6:00 pm5/15/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:005/15/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $843
Lot Details
- 6,463 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,400 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $15,550 | $1,950 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $830 | $13,520 | $1,690 | $11,830 |
| 2023 | $830 | $13,520 | $1,690 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $658 | $13,520 | $1,690 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $657 | $13,520 | $1,690 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $564 | $10,300 | $1,690 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $555 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $129,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -0.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,240,000 | -- |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2606751
APN: 030017-601403-004-020000
- 869 S Redman Ave
- 316 E Summit St
- 414 E Gordon St
- 404/408 S Redman Ave
- 512 E Yerby St
- 0 S Salt Pond Ave
- 602 E Gordon St
- 771 S Salt Pond Ave
- 6 E College St
- 455 S Redman Ave
- 629 E Yerby St
- 991 S English Ave
- 678 S English Ave
- 408 E Jackson St
- 902 S Ellsworth Ave
- 457 S Jefferson Ave
- 506 E Jackson St
- 1163 S English Ave
- 1250 S Sharp Ave
- 1001 Fairlawn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.