301 E Monroe St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $140,767 - $235,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Monroe St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $187,442, approximately $99 per square foot. 301 E Monroe St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $56,750 | $9,270 | $47,480 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $52,940 | $8,650 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $49,320 | $8,060 | $41,260 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $45,290 | $7,400 | $37,890 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $43,550 | $7,120 | $36,430 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $43,120 | $7,050 | $36,070 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $43,120 | $7,050 | $36,070 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $43,120 | $7,050 | $36,070 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $41,120 | $6,720 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $41,120 | $6,720 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,136 | $41,120 | $6,720 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map