301 E North St Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E North St, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $182,157, approximately $114 per square foot. 301 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Woodhurst Kathryn E
Bought by
Miller Shannon A and Miller Brittany Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,300
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Shannon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Shannon A | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $11,900 | $1,070 | $10,830 |
| 2024 | $609 | $10,390 | $930 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $594 | $10,390 | $930 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $593 | $10,390 | $930 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $596 | $10,390 | $930 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $601 | $10,390 | $930 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $479 | $10,390 | $930 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $398 | $8,570 | $570 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $397 | $8,570 | $570 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $399 | $8,660 | $570 | $8,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,660 | $570 | $8,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,550 | $760 | $12,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,550 | $760 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map