NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 E North St Colfax, IL 61728

Estimated Value: $137,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,220 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2018

Last sale price $101,500 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $868 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2018

None

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Manker

CLASSIC APPRAISALS Listed on: 08/08/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Manker

CLASSIC APPRAISALS Listed on: 08/08/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1899

Lot Details

  • 0.58

Parking

  • Garage

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1899

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Total Sq Ft: 4020
  • Zoning Type: SINGL
  • Estimated Year Built: 1899
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1899

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3220
  • Basement Sq Ft: 800

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Acreage: 0.58

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 174X145
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1702152008,1702152009

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3135.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-14.51%
Current Estimated Value
$137,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,500
Original Mortgage
$97,375
Outstanding Balance
$72,314
Interest Rate
4.5%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherman Angela M $102,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherman Angela M $97,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Sold $101,500 -1.0% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Sold $102,500 -14.5% $32 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $220 $2,326 $2,326 $0
2019 $220 $2,326 $2,326 $0
2018 $206 $2,253 $2,253 $0
2017 $192 $2,198 $2,198 $0
2016 $795 $2,172 $2,172 $0
2015 $192 $2,221 $2,221 $0
2014 $185 $2,205 $2,205 $0
2013 -- $2,331 $2,331 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10282618

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-02-152-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.