301 E Pine Ave Unit 1 Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $419,886 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Pine Ave Unit 1, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $461,222, approximately $289 per square foot. 301 E Pine Ave Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Maywoof Proviso State Bank
Bought by
Caruso Carlo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Maywood Proviso State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Carlo M | $116,000 | -- | |
| Maywood Proviso State Bank | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caruso Carlo M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,137 | $116,282 | $44,002 | $72,280 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $106,340 | $40,240 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $90,460 | $39,980 | $50,480 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $85,950 | $37,990 | $47,960 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $83,850 | $37,060 | $46,790 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $80,570 | $35,610 | $44,960 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $87,150 | $34,690 | $52,460 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $80,770 | $32,150 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $5,972 | $74,750 | $29,750 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | $69,750 | $27,760 | $41,990 |
| 2014 | $5,268 | $67,720 | $26,950 | $40,770 |
| 2013 | $5,224 | $70,030 | $27,870 | $42,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map