301 E Republican St Smithfield, NE 68976
Estimated Value: $66,968 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Republican St, Smithfield, NE 68976 and is currently estimated at $92,984, approximately $121 per square foot. 301 E Republican St is a home located in Gosper County with nearby schools including Bertrand Elementary School and Bertrand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Bought by
Daake Doyle A and Daake Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daake Doyle A | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $36,640 | $3,820 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $421 | $36,640 | $3,820 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $556 | $36,640 | $3,820 | $32,820 |
| 2022 | $535 | $33,500 | $3,520 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $522 | $33,500 | $3,520 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $511 | $33,500 | $3,520 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $493 | $33,500 | $3,520 | $29,980 |
| 2018 | $435 | $33,034 | $3,200 | $29,834 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,014 | $3,200 | $23,814 |
| 2016 | $330 | $27,014 | $3,200 | $23,814 |
| 2015 | $344 | $27,014 | $3,200 | $23,814 |
| 2014 | $236 | $16,549 | $3,200 | $13,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map