301 E Short St Muncie, IN 47303
Minnetrista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Short St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $124,526, approximately $82 per square foot. 301 E Short St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Muncie Central High School, East Washington Academy, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Morgan Nancy Jane and Gilmore Sandra Jo
Bought by
Jefferson Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Mark R | -- | Young Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $76,500 | $13,700 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $145 | $53,000 | $6,800 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $562 | $53,000 | $6,800 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $282 | $53,500 | $6,800 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $217 | $43,000 | $6,300 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $217 | $43,000 | $6,300 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $618 | $42,800 | $6,300 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $657 | $41,300 | $6,300 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $592 | $40,200 | $5,800 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $568 | $38,200 | $5,500 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $455 | $40,600 | $5,500 | $35,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,300 | $5,500 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map