Estimated Value: $190,000 - $311,469
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Victory Way, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $231,867, approximately $199 per square foot. 301 E Victory Way is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sandrock Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Dimick Larry Dean and Dimick Lisa Dawn
Bought by
Chapman James B and Chapman Bradley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,501
Outstanding Balance
$404,643
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$172,776
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman James B | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman James B | $405,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $27,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $20,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $20,572 | $18,770 | $1,802 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $28,790 | $20,200 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $28,890 | $20,220 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $22,770 | $14,670 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $22,770 | $14,670 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $22,560 | $14,680 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $22,560 | $14,680 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $22,470 | $14,780 | $7,690 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $22,470 | $14,780 | $7,690 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $22,600 | $14,780 | $7,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map