301 E Virginia Ave Vinton, VA 24179
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Virginia Ave, Vinton, VA 24179. 301 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Brambleton Imports Inc
Bought by
Brammer Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Woodward Robert W
Bought by
Brambleton Imports Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Brambleton Imports Inc
Bought by
Woodward Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer Gary | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Brambleton Imports Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brammer Gary | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $136,600 | $29,900 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $136,000 | $29,900 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $132,900 | $29,900 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $129,800 | $29,900 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $128,200 | $29,900 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $125,000 | $29,900 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $124,100 | $29,900 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $122,000 | $29,900 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $121,200 | $29,900 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $121,900 | $29,900 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $120,400 | $29,900 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $119,200 | $29,900 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map