Estimated Value: $164,990 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Walnut St Unit STO, Odon, IN 47562 and is currently estimated at $178,663, approximately $83 per square foot. 301 E Walnut St Unit STO is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School, North Daviess Junior/Senior High School, and Pleasant View Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $128,400 | $9,300 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $126,000 | $9,300 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $112,100 | $8,500 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $96,500 | $8,500 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $87,600 | $8,500 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $83,900 | $8,500 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $81,900 | $8,500 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $80,300 | $8,500 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $78,300 | $8,500 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $76,000 | $8,500 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $73,500 | $8,500 | $65,000 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $69,100 | $8,500 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map