301 E Westmont Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $270,882, approximately $240 per square foot. 301 E Westmont Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $234,600 | $86,800 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $225,300 | $86,800 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $210,500 | $86,800 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $190,600 | $77,400 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $174,900 | $70,400 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $168,100 | $70,400 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $167,100 | $70,400 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $167,400 | $70,400 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $165,800 | $70,400 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $171,400 | $70,400 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $171,400 | $70,400 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $171,400 | $70,400 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map