301 E Williamsburg Rd Sandston, VA 23150
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Williamsburg Rd, Sandston, VA 23150. 301 E Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $176,500 | $34,400 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $171,500 | $34,400 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $171,500 | $34,400 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $164,200 | $34,400 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $152,100 | $34,400 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $152,100 | $34,400 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $151,100 | $34,400 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $145,900 | $34,400 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $143,700 | $32,100 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $142,400 | $32,100 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $606 | $140,500 | $32,100 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $606 | $138,900 | $32,100 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map