301 Eden Ave Unit 7B Bellevue, KY 41073
Estimated Value: $1,230,110 - $1,377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Eden Ave Unit 7B, Bellevue, KY 41073 and is currently estimated at $1,293,370, approximately $414 per square foot. 301 Eden Ave Unit 7B is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Bellevue High School, and Holy Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Bellevue Condominium Lp
Bought by
Habegger Fred and Habegger Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habegger Fred | $1,134,505 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,544 | $1,200,000 | $0 | $1,200,000 |
| 2024 | $14,460 | $1,200,000 | $0 | $1,200,000 |
| 2023 | $15,894 | $1,134,505 | $0 | $1,134,505 |
| 2022 | $15,124 | $1,134,505 | $0 | $1,134,505 |
| 2021 | $15,168 | $1,134,505 | $0 | $1,134,505 |
| 2020 | $14,996 | $1,134,505 | $0 | $1,134,505 |