301 Edgeview Rd High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Edgeview Rd, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $182,160, approximately $130 per square foot. 301 Edgeview Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Soo Jung Jong and Ok Kum
Bought by
Barnes James and Barnes Henry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,898
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes James | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes James | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $831 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $831 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $813 | $105,300 | $20,000 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $440 | $76,900 | $20,000 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $440 | $76,900 | $20,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $440 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $429 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $438 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map