301 Edgewood Dr Wingate, NC 28174
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Edgewood Dr, Wingate, NC 28174 and is currently estimated at $334,855, approximately $186 per square foot. 301 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Krohn Linda S
Bought by
Horton Bonnie and Walker Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,879
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$254,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Krohn Donald R and Krohn Linda S
Bought by
Krohn Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Krohn Donald R and Krohn Linda S
Bought by
Krohn Donald R and Krohn Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Bonnie | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Krohn Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Krohn Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Bonnie | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $231,800 | $66,300 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $185,300 | $43,900 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $185,300 | $43,900 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $185,300 | $43,900 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $185,300 | $43,900 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $105,910 | $24,710 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $105,910 | $24,710 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $105,910 | $24,710 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $105,900 | $24,700 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $105,910 | $24,710 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $105,910 | $24,710 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $132,370 | $24,710 | $107,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map