$249,900
PENDING

301 Edgewood Rd Vestal, NY 13850

Estimated payment $1,839/month

Total Views 3,792
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Vestal Middle School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Open Patio

About This Home

Solid home in the Vestal School District. Walk into the cozy living room with hardwood floors that leads to a formal dining area. Bright kitchen with convenient half bath nearby. 3 bedrooms with the primary being very spacious! Lower level offers flexible space for hobbies, fitness, or a workshop. Enjoy a large mostly level fenced yard with a nice deck, perfect for pets and gatherings. Additional features include central air and a metal roof installed in 2022. Excellent area close to schools, shopping, and amenities.

Listing Agent

Colleen Goldstone

WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal) License #10401210578 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Edgewood Sub #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034800-172-044-0001-024-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,065

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .29 acre
  • Inclusions: WINDOW TREATMENTS-SOME
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewood Sub #1
  • Directions: 434 in Vestal to Front St, to Right onto Edgewood, house is #301 on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1448.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1448.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034800-172-044-0001-024-000-0000
  • Zoning Description: r
  • Zoning: r

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6065.0
  • Tax Book Number: 172.44-1-24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,955 $214,400 $18,600 $195,800
2024 $5,955 $204,100 $18,600 $185,500
2023 $5,632 $185,500 $18,600 $166,900
2022 $5,320 $161,300 $18,600 $142,700
2021 $5,219 $150,700 $18,600 $132,100
2020 $4,991 $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
2019 -- $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
2018 $4,998 $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
2017 $4,940 $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
2016 $4,922 $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
2015 -- $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
2014 -- $137,000 $18,600 $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $249,900 +83.8% $173 / Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $136,000 -1.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Sale $138,500 +4.9% $84 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $132,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Sale $132,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $136,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $132,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Deed $133,900 Thomas Rizzuto
Deed $123,000 A Mangan
Deed $123,000 Stanley Frangk
Deed $77,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $129,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,205 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 335370

APN: 034800-172-044-0001-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.