301 Engineers Pass Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $262,134 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Engineers Pass, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $282,534, approximately $147 per square foot. 301 Engineers Pass is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Perez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,504
Outstanding Balance
$76,132
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Sonterra Development Llc Of Jarrell
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose A | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose A | $125,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $295,867 | $62,000 | $233,867 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $271,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $247,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $224,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $204,243 | $49,000 | $158,693 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $183,877 | $46,545 | $137,332 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $183,124 | $45,765 | $140,796 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $166,476 | $45,765 | $134,931 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $151,342 | $33,900 | $136,444 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $137,584 | $33,900 | $120,703 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $125,076 | $30,000 | $108,714 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $113,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map