301 Esther Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $399,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Esther Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $379,962, approximately $272 per square foot. 301 Esther Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Hoover Craig L
Bought by
O'bryant Luther Earl and O'bryant Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Hoover Graig L and Hoover Ellen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'bryant Luther Earl | $227,000 | -- | |
| Hoover Graig L | $151,566 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoover Graig L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $295,300 | $72,500 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $282,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $269,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $257,300 | $72,500 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $8,027 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $238,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $140 | $229,500 | $65,500 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $225,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map