301 Fairview Ave Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,647 - $755,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Fairview Ave, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $698,912, approximately $303 per square foot. 301 Fairview Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Benedict A. Cucinella School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,121 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $12,827 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $12,827 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $11,647 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $11,647 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $11,936 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $11,814 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $11,552 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $11,303 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $10,959 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2015 | $10,738 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
| 2014 | $10,643 | $452,300 | $190,400 | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map