301 Falcon Pointe Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Falcon Pointe, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $267,478, approximately $173 per square foot. 301 Falcon Pointe is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Patricia L Vogt Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Vogt Timothy E and Vogt Madonna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,251
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Timothy E | -- | Illinois Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogt Timothy E | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,858 | $78,605 | $9,420 | $69,185 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $65,670 | $8,920 | $56,750 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $56,320 | $8,920 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $52,580 | $8,920 | $43,660 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $53,060 | $8,920 | $44,140 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $53,140 | $8,920 | $44,220 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $51,950 | $8,920 | $43,030 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $50,106 | $9,081 | $41,025 |
| 2016 | $0 | $49,240 | $8,920 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $49,630 | $8,920 | $40,710 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $48,000 | $8,920 | $39,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,170 | $8,490 | $40,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map