Estimated Value: $347,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Farmington Dr W, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $367,085, approximately $147 per square foot. 301 Farmington Dr W is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Callaway Crystal Ball
Bought by
Lynn Cassandra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bass Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,875
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Cliborn Ronald E
Bought by
Stanford Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Cassandra S | $202,000 | -- | |
| Bass Crystal D | $172,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $211,351 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $211,351 | -- | |
| Stanford Edward E | $213,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bass Crystal D | $163,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanford Edward E | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $151,070 | $26,004 | $125,066 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $138,623 | $23,104 | $115,519 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $120,126 | $23,104 | $97,022 |
| 2022 | $994 | $110,168 | $20,704 | $89,464 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $101,904 | $18,704 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $98,434 | $18,004 | $80,430 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $92,468 | $16,404 | $76,064 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $89,597 | $16,104 | $73,493 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $82,018 | $16,404 | $65,614 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $83,352 | $14,580 | $68,772 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $80,800 | $14,180 | $66,620 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $79,897 | $11,880 | $68,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map