301 Frieda Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $514,388 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Frieda Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $569,597, approximately $277 per square foot. 301 Frieda Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including George R. Robinson Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $88,690 | $47,500 | $41,190 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $80,730 | $34,200 | $46,530 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $80,730 | $34,200 | $46,530 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $58,980 | $34,200 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $58,980 | $34,200 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $63,990 | $28,120 | $35,870 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $63,990 | $28,120 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $43,340 | $22,800 | $20,540 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $43,340 | $22,800 | $20,540 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $44,760 | $19,000 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $44,760 | $19,000 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $41,970 | $9,080 | $32,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map