Estimated Value: $347,599 - $435,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Front St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $398,400, approximately $128 per square foot. 301 Front St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Miller Dennis D and Dorosh Nina Ivanovna
Bought by
Baldwin Wallace University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Maslyk Ronald J
Bought by
Miller Dennis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Maslyk Ronald J
Bought by
Maslyk Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Sold by
Ashbrook Richard L
Bought by
Maslyk Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1984
Sold by
Ashbrook Richard L and M H
Bought by
Ashbrook Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Ashbrook Richard L and M H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace University | $245,000 | Mexlmum Title | |
| Miller Dennis D | $203,000 | Signature Title | |
| Maslyk Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Maslyk Ronald J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ashbrook Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Ashbrook Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Dennis D | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $116,410 | $14,805 | $101,605 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $116,410 | $14,805 | $101,605 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $82,330 | $16,000 | $66,330 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $82,320 | $16,000 | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $82,320 | $16,000 | $66,330 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $69,760 | $13,550 | $56,210 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $199,300 | $38,700 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $69,760 | $13,550 | $56,210 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $61,500 | $9,420 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $61,500 | $9,420 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $61,500 | $9,420 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $64,050 | $9,800 | $54,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map