301 Furman St Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $194,696 - $276,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Furman St, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $239,674, approximately $107 per square foot. 301 Furman St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary Community School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Baichan Dhanmattie
Bought by
Baichan Dhanmattie and Liladhar Devindra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Baichan Dhanmattie and Liladhar Devindra
Bought by
Baichan Dhanmattie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Hession Marlene J
Bought by
Baichan Dhanmattie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baichan Dhanmattie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baichan Dhanmattie | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Baichan Dhanmattie | $63,900 | Sharon Freyer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $44 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $11,800 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map