NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $166,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
741 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $175,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,492 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

$2000 seller contribution towards buyers closing cost ! Great Opportunity in Pompano at The Gardens! Discover the allure of this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the serene community of The Gardens. Boasting recent renovations including NEW flooring, NEW stove hood, and a NEW bathroom sink, this residence is truly turnkey-ready, awaiting its new owner. Conveniently located near Palm Aire, State Road 7, i95, & the turnpike, commuting is a breeze, with Pompano Beach just a short 20-30 minute drive away. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a savvy investment opportunity, this condo offers both, with no rental restrictions allowing for immediate income potential. Don't miss out on this gem! Contact me now to schedule a viewing and make this wonderful property yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Migues

List-A-House Realty, LLC License #3271735 Listed on: 05/13/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Warren

First World Realty Group,LLC License #3284409

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,932

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $348 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494206BG0670

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,932

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

741 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$348 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Zero Lot Line
  • Directions: See google maps please
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS NORTH SIX CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 640
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Other View
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: The Gardens
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 348
  • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Other, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494206BG0670
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2932

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2024
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Migues James L and Benjamin B Deleon Revocable Trust
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.41%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$156,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.34%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,799
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2024
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.41%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,799
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2020
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Kramer James M and Kramer Marianne W
Bought by
Deleon Benjamin B and The Benjamin B Deleon Revocabl
Seller's Agent
Richard Nieves
LoKation
List Price
$108,977
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,977
-3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrah Mark E $175,000 Omega National Title Insurance
Harrah Mark E -- Omega National Title Insurance
Deleon Benjamin B $105,000 All County Title Agency Inc
Available Not $27,836 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrah Mark E $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $175,000 -2.8% $273 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $281 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Sale $185,000 +76.2% $289 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $105,000 -3.6% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2020 05/24/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $108,977 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,735 $155,280 $15,530 $139,750
2025 $3,196 $179,690 $17,970 $161,720
2024 $2,932 $179,690 $17,970 $161,720
2023 $2,932 $110,120 $0 $0
2022 $2,359 $100,110 $0 $0
2021 $2,091 $91,010 $9,100 $81,910
2020 $1,558 $81,210 $8,120 $73,090
2019 $1,475 $77,560 $7,760 $69,800
2018 $1,370 $76,860 $7,690 $69,170
2017 $1,203 $44,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,047 $40,370 $0 $0
2015 $1,024 $36,700 $0 $0
2014 $899 $33,370 $0 $0
2013 -- $30,340 $3,030 $27,310

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11586823

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-06-BG-0670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.