301 H St Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 H St, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $341,159, approximately $159 per square foot. 301 H St is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $106,392 | $8,475 | $97,917 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $102,986 | $12,300 | $90,686 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $83,878 | $12,300 | $71,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map