NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Hindman Dr Prairie Grove, AR 72753

Estimated Value: $313,713 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $275,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,785 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2022

Sweet 3BR/2BA home on a corner lot in Prairie Grove, spacious floor plan, huge kitchen and more. Brand new paint on walls, doors, trim as well as brand new carpet! Granite squares on kitchen counter tops, lots of cabinet space, two pantries, and new dishwasher. Large master bedroom with double vanity in master bath, two closets, huge living room with gas log fireplace, separate laundry room and tall ceilings. A large covered patio, shadow box privacy fence around back yard, side load garage and split floor plan are all good reasons to go check it out. Agent owned.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randall Carney

RE/MAX Associates, LLC License #SA00050559 Listed on: 07/01/2022

RE/MAX Associates,  LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Margie Moldenhauer

RE/MAX Associates License #EB00015373

RE/MAX Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,465

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130A

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,465

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: irr
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Meadows
  • Directions: Hwy 62 through Farmington to Prairie Grove, turn right on Buchanan, then left on Industrial Park Rd, turn right onto Hindman Dr, home is on the left at corner.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1806.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Prairie Grove

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1465.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 130A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.61%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$323,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,928
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,637
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Stender Dondi N and Stender Karla S
Bought by
Terry Donald Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Reed Ronald B
Bought by
Reed Ronald B and Ronald B Reed Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Billings Rocky W and Billings Teresa Diane
Bought by
Reed Vernice and Reed Ronald B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Cox Development Llc
Bought by
Billings Rocky W and Billings Teresa Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,471
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Carroll E $275,000 Realty Title
Terry Donald Kevin $147,000 Landtrust Title & Closing In
Reed Ronald B -- Lenders Title Company
Reed Vernice $172,000 Lenders Title Company
Billings Rocky W $170,000 Heritage Land Title Of Ar
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Carroll E $275,000
Previous Owner Terry Donald Kevin $147,000
Previous Owner Billings Rocky W $167,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $152 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $269,900 -1.9% $149 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Price Changed $275,000 -1.6% $152 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $279,500 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Price Changed $279,500 -1.9% $155 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $285,000 -0.9% $158 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $287,500 -0.7% $159 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Price Changed $289,500 -3.3% $160 / Sq Ft
08/20/2022 08/20/22 Price Changed $299,500 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
08/20/2022 08/20/22 For Sale $299,500 +8.9% $166 / Sq Ft
08/20/2022 08/20/22 Off Market $275,000 -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $789 $52,600 $8,000 $44,600
2024 $911 $52,600 $8,000 $44,600
2023 $2,415 $52,600 $8,000 $44,600
2022 $966 $32,640 $6,000 $26,640
2021 $1,090 $32,640 $6,000 $26,640
2020 $1,085 $32,640 $6,000 $26,640
2019 $1,101 $27,130 $4,000 $23,130
2018 $1,126 $27,130 $4,000 $23,130
2017 $1,112 $27,130 $4,000 $23,130
2016 $1,112 $27,130 $4,000 $23,130
2015 $1,112 $27,130 $4,000 $23,130
2014 $1,199 $28,740 $4,000 $24,740

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1223246

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 805-20598-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.