NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Hogan Way Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $223,760

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2019

Last sale price $131,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,417 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2019

Corner unit townhome in Columbia County! This spacious 3BR/2BA townhome boasts hardwood floors and an open-concept floorplan throughout the common areas. Notice the sizable bedrooms, with master suite on one side and 2 additional bedrooms and full bath on the other. Kitchen features eat-in area that looks into the fenced-in back yard and patio area. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and masters suite make for a nice, open feel! This home is a must see- check out the virtual tour to see more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Poteete Team

RE/MAX Reinvented License #302827 Listed on: 12/05/2019

Co-Listed By

JOE COWART

RE/MAX Reinvented License #370229

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Oldham

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #250081

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 130000.00
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 96.15
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 669.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: River Ridge
  • High School: Lakeside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stallings Island

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 0.05 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-12-05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2019
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.77%
Current Estimated Value
$219,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Henson Patricia A
Bought by
Edwards Lynette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Sid Beckum Construction Inc
Bought by
Henson Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,320
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Chad S $131,000 --
Edwards Lynette A $120,000 --
Henson Patricia A $112,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edwards Lynette A $108,000
Previous Owner Henson Patricia A $90,320
Closed Henson Patricia A $16,935
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Off Market $130,000 -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $97 / Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Rented $950 0.0% --
01/01/2012 01/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/20/2011 12/20/11 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,061 $86,460 $21,704 $64,756
2024 $2,059 $82,472 $19,104 $63,368
2023 $2,059 $71,231 $18,304 $52,927
2022 $1,726 $66,460 $15,504 $50,956
2021 $1,579 $58,104 $13,704 $44,400
2020 $1,454 $52,400 $12,504 $39,896
2019 $342 $52,343 $12,204 $40,139
2018 $288 $50,328 $11,604 $38,724
2017 $265 $49,468 $11,904 $37,564
2016 $162 $45,996 $11,180 $34,816
2015 $175 $46,483 $10,580 $35,903
2014 $189 $46,935 $9,380 $37,555
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98010936

Hive MLS

APN: 077-510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.