Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Oakes
Homesmart Realty South
(985) 237-4356
8 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $248,000
Welcome to your dream home—a completely renovated gem offering modern comfort, efficiency, and style. This beautifully updated residence has been meticulously upgraded from top to bottom, providing peace of mind and move-in-ready convenience for its next lucky owner. Qualifies for 100% financing! This home has been refreshed with a new roof, HVAC, windows, cabinets, countertops, floors, and light fixtures. Home has a fenced in back yard with a great space for entertaining and/or parties. Home allows access to the neighborhood pool. What more can you ask for? Call me for a private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homesmart Realty South License #995711946 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growden Stephen James | $225,000 | Arena Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Growden Stephen James | $227,539 | |
| Closed | Growden Stephen James | $11,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $13,621 | $1,500 | $12,121 |
| 2024 | $808 | $13,621 | $1,500 | $12,121 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $10,222 | $1,500 | $8,722 |
| 2022 | $152,825 | $10,222 | $1,500 | $8,722 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $10,222 | $1,500 | $8,722 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $10,222 | $1,500 | $8,722 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $8,478 | $1,500 | $6,978 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $8,478 | $1,500 | $6,978 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $8,478 | $1,500 | $6,978 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $8,478 | $1,500 | $6,978 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $8,045 | $1,500 | $6,545 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $11,823 | $1,500 | $10,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,823 | $1,500 | $10,323 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Oakes
Homesmart Realty South
(985) 237-4356
8 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Neece
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 789-1955
9 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2502175
APN: 106029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.