301 Hunts Bridge Rd Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,554 - $236,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Hunts Bridge Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $223,389, approximately $294 per square foot. 301 Hunts Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Willson Bettie M and Willson Mcdavid
Bought by
Accampo Michael and Accampo Mcagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Richard Milam Willson
Bought by
Willson Bettie Mcdavid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accampo Michael | $35,750 | None Available | |
| Accampo Michael | $35,750 | -- | |
| Willson Bettie Mcdavid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $2,351 | $271 | $2,080 |
| 2024 | $803 | $2,051 | $241 | $1,810 |
| 2023 | $492 | $2,051 | $241 | $1,810 |