301 Iberian Way Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $616,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
562
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Iberian Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $446,802, approximately $795 per square foot. 301 Iberian Way is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Moore Charesse
Bought by
Dalebout Gerald E and Dalebout Colleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalebout Gerald E | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $494,560 | $0 | $494,560 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $385,532 | $0 | $385,532 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $385,532 | $0 | $385,532 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $360,242 | $0 | $360,242 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $263,016 | $0 | $263,016 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $224,800 | $0 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $195,014 | $0 | $195,014 |