301 Indian Spring Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $847,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Indian Spring Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $704,655, approximately $510 per square foot. 301 Indian Spring Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $563,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $516,600 | $281,500 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $506,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $495,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $485,500 | $281,500 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $468,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $451,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $434,000 | $232,600 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $427,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $414,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $414,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map