301 Jackson St Jamestown, NC 27282
Estimated Value: $307,137 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Jackson St, Jamestown, NC 27282 and is currently estimated at $318,784, approximately $162 per square foot. 301 Jackson St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Edwards William Gordon
Bought by
Kasek Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,856
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasek Daniel R | $194,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasek Daniel R | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $219,600 | $28,800 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $219,600 | $28,800 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $219,600 | $28,800 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $219,600 | $28,800 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $177,400 | $23,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $177,400 | $23,000 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map