301 Jefferson Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $562,834 - $777,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Jefferson Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $669,917, approximately $520 per square foot. 301 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $444 | $173 | $271 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $491 | $191 | $300 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $494 | $192 | $302 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $522 | $254 | $268 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $496 | $232 | $264 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $703 | $429 | $274 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $703 | $429 | $274 |
| 2018 | $7,430 | $703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $703 | $412 | $291 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $703 | $412 | $291 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $732 | $429 | $303 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $732 | $429 | $303 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $732 | $429 | $303 |
Source: Public Records
Map