301 Jefferson Blvd Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $275,743 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Jefferson Blvd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $281,186, approximately $254 per square foot. 301 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1980
Bought by
Neff Douglas A and Neff Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $91,400 | $34,100 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map