301 Joyce Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Joyce Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $163,667, approximately $154 per square foot. 301 Joyce Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Leslie Donna L and Leslie Cody Lee
Bought by
Leslie G Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie G Keith | -- | -- | |
| Leslie Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $2,140 | $1,450 | $690 |
| 2024 | $728 | $1,860 | $1,260 | $600 |
| 2023 | $446 | $1,860 | $1,260 | $600 |
| 2022 | $248 | $1,860 | $1,260 | $600 |
| 2021 | $248 | $1,860 | $1,260 | $600 |
| 2020 | $547 | $1,860 | $1,260 | $600 |
| 2019 | $550 | $1,860 | $1,260 | $600 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $4,510 | $1,260 | $3,250 |