301 Keating Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Keating Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $198,967, approximately $414 per square foot. 301 Keating Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Bolan Terry L
Bought by
Harriman Thomas E and Harriman Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Harriman Thomas E and Harriman Jill
Bought by
Bolan Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriman Thomas E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Harriman Thomas E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Bolan Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Bolan Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolan Terry L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $132,400 | $76,900 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $135,400 | $79,900 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $136,000 | $80,500 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $87,600 | $52,700 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $87,600 | $52,700 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $87,600 | $52,700 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $87,600 | $52,700 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $89,600 | $54,700 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $14 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $506 | $31,800 | $31,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map