NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $320,099

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,946 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2023

Last sale price $272,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,684 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

OPEN HOUSE SAT 4/15 1-3
NEWLY RENOVATED RANCH on finished Basement!
HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE! Large backyard with privacy fence. Updated Kitchen/Dining room- New tile, countertops, appliances, backsplash. New lighting/fixtures installed, fresh paint throughout the home. Primary bathroom updated with tile shower, vanity, mirrors, therapeutic tub as well. Sunroom off of primary bedroom with its own heating/cooling. Walk out onto the wrap around deck that overlooks the backyard. Basement has new ceiling, lighting, tile, full bath and good size storage room. DON'T MISS OUT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Ware

The Jury Group Realtors Listed on: 04/14/2023

Co-Listed By

Melissa Nalley

The Jury Group Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Susy Esquivel

Allied Realty License #211767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-10-011.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1952.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing:Privacy: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Primary Downstairs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Walk-Up Access
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 993.9
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • LivingArea: 2945.9
  • Lot Size Area: 0.21
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Up Access: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional Style, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 262000.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Bedroom: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Doors: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Full Bath: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Elevator Installed: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Common Area: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Basement, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood Stove
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • Parcel Number: 167-10-011.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Washington Maurice
Bought by
Bonilla Amado E Galeas and Alguera Hilda Sanchez
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Ware
The Jury Group Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Susy Esquivel
Allied Realty
List Price
$262,000
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.82%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$278,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,025
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Outstanding Balance
$258,784
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Case Riley T and Handerson Gregory A
Bought by
Washington Maurice and Washington Pamela G
Seller's Agent
Bev Wallace
Coldwell Banker McMahan
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Ware
The Jury Group Realtors
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$147,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.92%
Original Mortgage
$110,625
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonilla Amado E Galeas $272,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Washington Maurice $147,500 Bluegrass Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bonilla Amado E Galeas $267,073
Previous Owner Washington Maurice $110,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Sold $272,000 +3.8% $92 / Sq Ft
04/16/2023 04/16/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $262,000 +77.6% $89 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $147,500 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $147,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,423 $272,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,446 $272,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,586 $174,900 $30,000 $144,900
2022 $1,394 $163,900 $25,000 $138,900
2021 $1,464 $155,400 $25,000 $130,400
2020 $1,267 $147,500 $20,000 $127,500
2019 $1,184 $147,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,097 $126,400 $0 $0
2017 $759 $124,600 $0 $0
2016 $706 $124,600 $0 $0
2015 $632 $79,000 $0 $0
2014 $662 $79,880 $0 $0
2011 $51 $81,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 23006595

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 167-10-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.