301 Lakeview Cove Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $281,156 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lakeview Cove, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $321,039, approximately $221 per square foot. 301 Lakeview Cove is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $139,900 | -- | |
| -- | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,126,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $218,600 | $0 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $218,600 | $0 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $218,600 | $0 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $166,900 | $0 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $166,900 | $0 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $166,900 | $0 | $166,900 |