301 Lavender St Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $232,889
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lavender St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $227,722, approximately $186 per square foot. 301 Lavender St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Straub Michael J
Bought by
Martin David W and Martin Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,241
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin David W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin David W | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $113,300 | $113,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $99,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $83,970 | $0 | $0 |