301 Lawrence Ave Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lawrence Ave, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $209,030, approximately $162 per square foot. 301 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Rasmussen Robert Eric
Bought by
Rasmussen David Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Hollon Robin and Hollon Sandra
Bought by
Elsibai Youssef M and Lahjouji Mouna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Oatney Mike
Bought by
Rasmussen Robert Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Stephens Danny and Stephens Kay
Bought by
Oatney Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Klutts Joe R
Bought by
Stephens Danny and Stephens Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen David Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elsibai Youssef M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elsibai Youssef M | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Robert Eric | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Oatney Mike | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Stephens Danny | -- | Ranger Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oatney Mike | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $210,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $191,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $173,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $158,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $159,654 | $41,438 | $118,216 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $142,848 | $41,440 | $101,408 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $129,000 | $29,250 | $99,750 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $107,920 | $19,500 | $88,420 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $53,550 | $19,500 | $34,050 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $49,260 | $19,500 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $50,970 | $19,500 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $51,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map