301 Lee Rd Mexico, NY 13114
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lee Rd, Mexico, NY 13114 and is currently estimated at $229,684, approximately $120 per square foot. 301 Lee Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Estate William R Bailey
Bought by
Madaj James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
County Of Oswego
Bought by
Estate William R Bailey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Kruk John W
Bought by
Bailey William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Bailey William R
Bought by
Miller Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madaj James | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Estate William R Bailey | $31,524 | None Available | |
| Bailey William R | $13,681 | None Available | |
| Miller Stephen | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $163,200 | $75,800 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $6,652 | $163,200 | $75,800 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $163,200 | $75,800 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $163,200 | $75,800 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $163,200 | $75,800 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $8,099 | $163,200 | $75,800 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $159,000 | $75,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $8,492 | $159,000 | $75,800 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $140,900 | $61,300 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map