301 Leos Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,324,798
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,598
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Leos Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $988,933, approximately $274 per square foot. 301 Leos Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,395 | $1,055,000 | $152,600 | $902,400 |
| 2024 | $10,378 | $915,800 | $152,600 | $763,200 |
| 2023 | $10,154 | $786,900 | $152,600 | $634,300 |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $726,000 | $91,700 | $634,300 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $726,000 | $91,700 | $634,300 |
| 2020 | $8,606 | $726,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,743 | $647,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $555,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $555,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map